Results

2014 Garmin Malta Middle Distance Triathlon Official Results

             

MALES

             

Name

Surname

Gender

Total Race Time

Category Rank

Overall Rank

Placing

David Galea M 4:33:51 1 1 1st Male
Joseph Cremona M 4:51:33 2 2 2nd Male
Jude Zammit M 4:59:45 3 3 3rd Male
Mario Muscat M 5:04:56 4 4  
Gaetano Catania M 5:05:37 5 5 1st Male - Masters
Nicky Farrugia M 5:08:07 6 6 2nd Male Masters
George Vella M 5:11:25 7 7  
Peter  Zammit M 5:12:50 8 8 3rd Male Masters
Matthew Azzopardi M 5:31:11 9 10  
Justin Robinson M 5:41:18 10 11  
Antoine Pace M 5:46:46 11 12  
James Houlston M 6:03:00 12 13  
Kevin  Attard M 6:22:05 13 15  
Simon  Hodges M 6:34:08 14 17  
Victor Sammut M 6:39:23 15 18  
Kurt Charnock M 6:48:15 16 21  
Ivan Grech M 6:54:18 17 22  
Paul Wilman M 6:54:44 18 23  
Nicholas Micallef M DNF DNF DNF  

FEMALES

Name

Surname

Gender

Total Race Time

Category Rank

Overall Rank

Placing

Michelle Vella Wood F 5:18:35 1 9 1st Female
Elle Breeds F 6:10:20 2 14 2nd Female
Amy Jordan F 6:27:07 3 16 3rd Female
Charlotte Taylor F 6:39:42 4 19  
Jody East F 6:48:05 5 20  
Issi Doyle F 7:43:28 6 24 1st Masters
             
             

RELAY TEAMS

Team Letter

Athletes (Swimmer, Cyclist, Runner) 

Total Race Time

Category Rank

G Graham Borg, Wayne Spiteri, Jonathan Balzan 4:08:50 1
D Hannah Pace, Jeffrey Borg, Clifton Caruana 4:26:24 2
A Zach Cutajar, Mark Bonnici, Hadrian Bonello 4:28:20 3
E Gilbert Bartolo, Johann Galea, Rodney Cassar 4:32:22 4
K Sylvester Cilia, Alixander Schembri 4:33:04 5
L David Agius Lia, Paul Zarb, Norman Aquilina 4:53:40 6
B William Brydon, Justin Gauci, Carmel Vella 4:53:44 7
Q Alex Diedo, Mark Micallef, Roberta Bonavia 4:56:37 8
F Jean Claude Cutajar, Christopher Gatt 4:59:25 9
M Neil Muscat, Paul Magri, Josann Attard Pulis 5:00:42 10
O Donnah Calleja, Holger Mitterer, Kenneth Camilleri 5:02:14 11
H Fabio Spiteri, Matthew Ellul 5:15:26 12
C Lara Buttigeg, Matthew Spiteri, Ryan Spiteri 5:18:17 13
I Neil Markham,  Alan Borg, Joseph Spiteri 5:18:35 14
J Loredana Vella, Josef Bonavia, Simon Copperstone 5:22:20 15
P Steve McMenamin, Kay McMenamin, Sam Drake 5:39:00 16
N Lydon Bonnici, James Cutajar, Kurt Micallef 6:01:01 17
       
       

2013 Malta Urban Jungle Middle Distance Triathlon Official Results

             

MALES

             
Name Surname Gender Total Race Time Category Rank Overall Rank Placing
Rudolph Agius M 4:17:13 1 1 1st Male
Fabio  Spiteri M 4:24:47 2 2 2nd Male
David Galea M 4:28:39 3 3 3rd Male
Nathan  Farrugia M 4:31:56 4 4  
Graham Borg M 4:42:28 5 5  
Jude  Zammit M 4:58:35 6 6  
Robert  Vella M 4:59:24 7 8  
Kelvin Goodwin M 5:09:07 8 9  
Davide  Arcangeli M 5:18:20 9 11  
William Brydon M 5:24:06 10 12  
Steven Delicata M 5:37:54 11 14  
Kevin Attard M 5:39:06 12 15  
Sandro Sciberras M 5:43:19 13 17  
Alexander  Diedo M 5:44:51 14 18  
Peter Zammit M 5:53:19 15 19  
Antoine  Pace M 5:53:22 16 20  
Mark Borg M 6:15:30 17 21  
Christian Muscat M 7:01:08 18 23  
Dermot Galea M DNS DNS DNS DNS
Hadrian Bonello M DNS DNS DNS DNS
             
             
             

FEMALES

             
Name Surname Gender Total Race Time Category Rank Overall Rank Placing
Michelle Vella Wood F 4:58:39 1 7 1st Female
Donatelle Camilleri F 5:18:20 2 10 2nd Female
Caroline Zammit F 5:27:47 3 13 3rd Female
Suzanne Farrugia F 5:40:57 4 16  
Paula  Sciberras F 6:17:22 5 22  
Elaine  Fenech F 6:55:33 6 23  
Maria  Vella-Galea F 7:23:34 7 25  
             

RELAY TEAMS

Team Letter Athletes (Swimmer, Cyclist, Runner)  Total Race Time Category Rank
F Steve Chetcuti, Keith Galea, David Agius Lia 4:26:24 1
B Wayne Spiteri, Charles Micallef 4:29:09 2
G Margaret Seguna, Johanna Calleja, Glen Zammit 4:56:25 3
A Sylvester Cilia, Lydon Bonnici 4:57:36 4
E Joe Cremona, James Cutajar, Barry Farrugia 5:01:45 5
C Marian Beltsen, Hannah Pace, Amber Knights 5:03:48 6
D Mario Muscat, Nick Schembri, Adam Buttigieg 5:24:06 7
H Mark Buhagiar, Gerry Said, Ganninu Cassar DSQ DSQ
             
             
             

2012 Malta Urban Jungle Middle Distance Triathlon Official Results

             
     

MALES

     
             
             
Name Surname Gender Total Race Time Category Rank Overall Rank Placing
Dermot  Galea M 4:24.11 1 1 1st Male
Brian  Magri M 4:24.43 2 2 2nd Male
Fabio  Spiteri M 4:28.43 3 3 3rd Male
Graham  Borg M 4:57.07 4 4  
John  Cassar M 5:04.13 5 5  
Ruben  Degiorgio M 5:11.54 6 7  
Robert David  Vella M 5:24.44 7 8  
William Brydon M 5:30.14 8 9 1st Over 40
Steve  Giordano Imbroll M 5:32.39 9 10  
Andrew  Azzopardi M 5:37.13 10 11  
John  Montanaro M 5:46.56 11 12  
Samuel  Borg M 5:56.25 12 13  
Steve  Delicata M 6:05.06 13 14  
Kelvin  Goodwin M 6:09.41 14 15  
Gigi  Discormia M 7:09.17 15 17  
             
             

FEMALES

             
Name Surname Gender Total Race Time Category Rank Overall Rank Placing
Michelle Vella Wood F 5:08.02 1 6 1st Female
Suzanne Farrugia F 6:10.16 2 16 2nd Female
Maria Vella-Galea F 7:17:07 3 18 3rd Female
             

RELAY TEAMS

Team Letter Athletes (Swimmer, Cyclist, Runner)  Total Race Time Category Rank
             
B Andrew Grech, Barry Farrugia, Steve Chetcuti   1
A Ray Borg, James Cutajar, Rodney Cassar   2
C Denise Buttigieg, Johanna Calleja, Liza Schembri   3
D Roberto Demicoli, Owen Ciantar, Chris Micallef   4
       
             
             

2011 Malta Urban Jungle Middle Distance Triathlon Official Results 

             
     

MALES

     
             
             
Race Number Name Surname Gender Total Race Time Category Rank Overall Rank
1 Brian Magri M 4:42:10 1 1
12 Rudolph Agius M 05.01.23 2 2
11 Ruben Degiorgio M 05.09.45 3 3
20 Richard Camilleri M 05.26.56 4 4
5 William Brydon M 05.29.17 5 5
14 John  Cassar M 05.58.42 6 6
8 David  Alamango M 06.00.58 7 7
15 John  Montanaro M 06.07.42 8 9
9 Steve Giordano Imbroll M 06.14.57 9 10
13 Steven Delicata M 06.18.57 10 11
7 Andre Muscat M 06.30.00 11 14
18 Allan Molyneux M 06.36.10 12 15
10 Cyp Dalli M 06.39.24 13 16
19 Kelvin  Goodwin M 06.40.40 14 17
16 Gordon Borg M 07.37.22 15 18
2 George Vella M DNF DNF DNF
3 Nicky Farrugia M DNF DNF DNF
             
             
             

FEMALES

             
Race Number Name Surname Gender Total Race Time Category Rank Overall Rank
4 Michelle Vella Wood F 06.05.34 1 8
17 Margaret  Seguna F 06.22.44 2 12
6 Suzanne Farrugia F 06.27.59 3 13
             

RELAY TEAMS

Team Letter Athletes (Swimmer, Cyclist, Runner)  Total Race Time Category Rank
             
A Kristen, Laufey Stenadottir, Emanuel Bezzina, Johan Galea 4:25:10 1
G Wayne Agius, Kevin Muscat, Rodney Cassar 4:29:17 2
H Steve Muscat, Paul Zarb, Joe Pace 4:46:47 3
E Conrad Sultana, Lino Fabri, Joe Aquilina 5:29:32 4
B Denise Buttigieg, Clive Zammit, Denise Buttigieg 5:48:41 5
F David Agius Lia, Geoffrey Formosa, Paula Briffa 5:50:49 6
D Ebrahim Mohammadpour, Joe Smith LaRosa, Ebrahim Mohammadpour 6:18:04 7
C Graziella Muscat Miruzzi, Mark Cassar, Graziella Muscat Miruzzi 6:29:06 8